This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL UK ORDERS OVER £50

The golden Oil, Gold Elixir

The name Jojoba originates from the word Hohowi, a name given to the seeds or the “beans/nuts” by the O'odham, a Native American tribe that discovered the versatility of Jojoba seeds. For medicinal purposes, they used the nut paste or the oil to treat sores, wounds, and burns.

Related articles:
www.healthline.com “13 Reasons to Add Jojoba Oil to Your Skin Care Routine” Medically reviewed by Cynthia Cobb, DNP, APRN — Written by Kathryn Watson — Updated on March 7, 2019https://www.healthline.com/health/beauty-skin-care/jojoba-oil-for-face

www.vogue.com “A Beginner’s Guide to Face Oil” BY JENNA RENNERTOctober 6, 2017 https://www.vogue.com/article/face-oil-dry-skin-oily-sensitive-summer

www.stylecraze.com “Jojoba Oil: Research-Based Benefits For Skin And Hair” Medically reviewed by Dr. Jeanny Kim, Naturopathic Doctor
April 1, 2020 by Ravi Teja Tadimallahttps://www.stylecraze.com/articles/amazing-benefits-of-jojoba-oil-for-skin-and-hair/

Leave a comment

Please note, comments must be approved before they are published

Your Order

Congratulations! Your order qualifies for free shipping Spend Dhs. 50 for free shipping
No more products available for purchase